09.16.07
2007/2008 Yreka High School Calendar available here.

Attachment:
 
 Upcoming   Day   Week   Month   Year 
 
  SearchSearch    Printable ViewPrint   
This Week's Events from the 16th to the 22nd
Go To Show All Events 
September 2007
th
    School Schedule RED WEEK
 
th
  12:18 pm       Co-Curricular Work Experience Meeting - YHS Conference Room
  5:15 pm       Meeting Site Council Meeting - YHS Library
  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Co-Curricular SAT Workshop - Room 14 & 4
 
th
  All-Day Meeting CSU Counselor Conference - J. Freitas
  All-Day Meeting SCOE - Data Analysis Workshop - J. McKinnon
  8:00 am - 9:05 am Student Government Student Senate Meeting - 1st Period - Library
  2:00 pm       Athletics Cross Country @ Mazama Mud Run
 
  • Dismiss: 11:30 am
  • Bus Departs: 11:45 am
  3:30 pm       Student Government Powder Puff Practice Game
 

Juniors vs. Freshman - 3:30 pm @ Miners Stadium
Seniors vs. Sophomores - 4:30 pm @ Miners Stadium
HEAD COACHES MUST BE PRESENT. YOU WILL NEED TO PROVIDE YOUR OWN OFFICIALS.

  3:30 pm       Athletics Tennis vs. Corning (H)
 
  • Dismiss:  2:15 am
  4:00 pm       Athletics F/JV/V Volleyball vs. Henley High School (H)
 
  •   Frosh Volleyball Dismiss:  2:45 pm
    EXTRA DUTIES:  Book:  C. Quinn, M. Crosse -- Scoreboard: R. Rangel, R. Rangel 
    ADMIN:  C. Harris
 
th
    Student Government Homecoming King/Queen voting - English Classes
  All-Day Meeting College Board - Redding - J. Truttman
  12:18 pm       Student Government Lunch Bazaar in the Quad
  12:18 pm - 12:58 pm Meeting Upward Bound - Old Cafeteria
  2:00 pm       No Categories Administrative Meeting - Principal's Office
  3:10 pm - 4:15 pm Staff Meetings Faculty Meeting - YHS Library
  3:30 pm       Athletics Swimming @ WVHS vs. Anderson/WVHS
 
  • Dismiss:  11:45 am
  • Vans Depart:  12:00 pm
  5:15 pm       Student Government Powderpuff Game - Miner Stadium
 

Freshman vs. Sophomores @ 5:15 pm
Juniors vs. Seniors @ 6:15 pm
ADMIN:  C. Harris, J. McKinnon, J. Truttman, J. Freitas, D. Moore

 
th
  12:18 pm - 12:58 pm Student Government Bazaar @ Lunchtime
  3:15 pm       Staff Meetings Office Staff Meeting - Principal's Office
  3:30 pm       Athletics Tennis vs. Anderson High School (H)
 
  • Dismiss:  2:15 pm
  4:00 pm       Athletics Football Dinner - Old Cafeteria
  5:00 pm       Athletics JV/V Volleyball vs. St. Mary's
  EXTRA DUTIES:  Book:  C. Quinn, O. Tran  --  Scoreboard:  M. Pendley, M. Pendley  ADMIN:  C. Harris/D. Moore
 
st
    Athletics Cross Country @ Northwest Classic (Eugene)
 
  • Dismiss:  10:40 am
  • Bus Departs:  10:55 am
    School Schedule End of Grading Period
    School Schedule Homecoming Day Schedule
  Period 1 8:00 a.m. to 8:35 a.m.
Period 2 8:40 a.m. to 9:10 a.m.
Rally 9:15 a.m. to 10:15 a.m.
Period 3 10:15 a.m. to 10:45 a.m.
Period 4 - 10:50 a.m. to 11:20 a.m.
Period 5 - 11:25 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Period 6 - 12:05 p.m. to 12:35 p.m.
Lunch - 12:35 p.m. to 1:25 p.m.
Parade - 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Buses Depart - 3:10 p.m.
  1:30 pm       School Schedule Parade
  Homecoming Parade begins at Yreka High School and proceeds south on Oregon Street, left on Miner Street, right on Broadway, right on Jackson Street, right on Gold Street and will return to YHS.
  5:30 pm       Athletics JV/V Football vs. Sparks High School
  EXTRA DUTIES:  Scoreboard: C. Birch, P. McCarthy -- Timer:  L. Brown, L. Brown ADMIN: 
  9:30 pm - 12:30 pm Student Government Homecoming Dance - Student Union
  EXTRA DUTIES:  L. Geddes, B. McKee  ADMIN:  J. McKinnon, J. Truttman, M. Caldwell
 
nd
    Co-Curricular Chico State University Honor Choir
 
  • Van Departs:  6:00 am
  All-Day Outside Agency Use of Facilities Charger Football - Miner Stadium
  All-Day Athletics Cross Country @ Northwest Classic (Eugene)
  8:00 am - 12:20 pm Co-Curricular SAT Practice Test - Rooms 14 & 4
 September 2007
SU MO TU WE TH FR SA
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
<< Aug Oct >>


Categories